17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH

Semi-Detached Freehold M28 7DH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£175,000 ▲ 111%
Sold 4 Sep 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Sep 2009 £175,000 ▲ 111% Terraced
17 Mar 2000 £82,950 ▲ 25.7% Semi-detached
20 Oct 1995 £66,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH?

17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH last sold for £175,000 on 4 Sep 2009.

How many times has 17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH been sold?

17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 165.2% from £66,000 (1995) to £175,000 (2009).

What type of property is 17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH?

17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 17, Ladymere Drive, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.