17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Terraced Freehold SW2 5BJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£330,000 ▲ 10%
Sold 27 Mar 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Mar 2000 £330,000 ▲ 10% Terraced
18 Dec 1998 £300,000 ▲ 252.9% Terraced
16 Apr 1998 £85,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £330,000 on 27 Mar 2000.

How many times has 17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 288.2% from £85,000 (1998) to £330,000 (2000).

What type of property is 17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 17, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.