178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS

Terraced Freehold M30 0JS 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 13.6%
Sold 18 May 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 May 2009 £125,000 ▲ 13.6% Terraced
13 Sep 2004 £110,000 ▲ 400% Terraced
6 Feb 2004 £22,000 ▼ 53.2% Terraced
4 May 2000 £46,995 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS?

178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS last sold for £125,000 on 18 May 2009.

How many times has 178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS been sold?

178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS changed over time?

The price has increased by 166% from £46,995 (2000) to £125,000 (2009).

What type of property is 178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS?

178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 178, Trafford Road, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.