178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG

Terraced Leasehold M14 7DG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£177,000 ▲ 200%
Sold 1 Jun 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jun 2007 £177,000 ▲ 200% Terraced
10 Sep 2001 £59,000 ▲ 87.3% Terraced
7 Jun 1995 £31,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG?

178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG last sold for £177,000 on 1 Jun 2007.

How many times has 178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG been sold?

178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG changed over time?

The price has increased by 461.9% from £31,500 (1995) to £177,000 (2007).

What type of property is 178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG?

178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 178, Yew Tree Road, Manchester, M14 7DG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.