18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS

Terraced Freehold M31 4DS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£97,500 ▼ 3.5%
Sold 15 Aug 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Aug 2014 £97,500 ▼ 3.5% Terraced
28 Feb 2007 £101,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
28 Feb 2007 £101,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS?

18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS last sold for £97,500 on 15 Aug 2014.

How many times has 18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS been sold?

18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS changed over time?

The price has decreased by 3.5% from £101,000 (2007) to £97,500 (2014).

What type of property is 18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS?

18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 18, Bridge Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4DS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.