18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ

Terraced Freehold M25 1EJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£315,000 ▲ 113.6%
Sold 25 Aug 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Aug 2015 £315,000 ▲ 113.6% Terraced
22 Dec 2014 £147,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
22 Dec 2014 £147,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ?

18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ last sold for £315,000 on 25 Aug 2015.

How many times has 18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ been sold?

18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 113.6% from £147,500 (2014) to £315,000 (2015).

What type of property is 18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ?

18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 18, Deyne Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.