18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN

Terraced Freehold M11 4GN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£47,500 ▲ 68.1%
Sold 4 Oct 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Oct 2010 £47,500 ▲ 68.1% Terraced
19 Oct 2004 £28,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN?

18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN last sold for £47,500 on 4 Oct 2010.

How many times has 18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN been sold?

18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN changed over time?

The price has increased by 68.1% from £28,250 (2004) to £47,500 (2010).

What type of property is 18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN?

18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 18, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.