18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL

Terraced Freehold M25 1HL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£117,000 ▲ 254.5%
Sold 10 Feb 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Feb 2006 £117,000 ▲ 254.5% Terraced
14 Jun 1996 £33,000 ▲ 65% Terraced
8 Nov 1995 £20,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL?

18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL last sold for £117,000 on 10 Feb 2006.

How many times has 18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL been sold?

18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL changed over time?

The price has increased by 485% from £20,000 (1995) to £117,000 (2006).

What type of property is 18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL?

18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 18, Princess Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1HL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.