18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX

Terraced Freehold M20 3DX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£265,000 ▲ 152.5%
Sold 8 Feb 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Feb 2008 £265,000 ▲ 152.5% Terraced
27 Aug 1999 £104,950 ▲ 122.1% Terraced
20 Jun 1997 £47,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX?

18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX last sold for £265,000 on 8 Feb 2008.

How many times has 18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX been sold?

18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX changed over time?

The price has increased by 460.8% from £47,250 (1997) to £265,000 (2008).

What type of property is 18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX?

18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 18, Redcar Avenue, Manchester, M20 3DX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited