Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2003 | £71,955 | ▲ 56.9% | Semi-detached |
| 13 Dec 1996 | £45,850 | — | Semi-detached (New) |
18, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY last sold for £71,955 on 25 Apr 2003.
18, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 56.9% from £45,850 (1996) to £71,955 (2003).
18, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.
Create a free account to unlock unlimited property views, save searches, and track price changes.
All government property data remains free. We'll never charge for publicly funded information.