18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN

Terraced Leasehold M9 8LN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£55,000 ▲ 111.1%
Sold 22 Apr 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Apr 2003 £55,000 ▲ 111.1% Terraced
13 Jul 2000 £26,050 ▲ 44.7% Terraced
3 Mar 1999 £18,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN?

18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN last sold for £55,000 on 22 Apr 2003.

How many times has 18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN been sold?

18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN changed over time?

The price has increased by 205.6% from £18,000 (1999) to £55,000 (2003).

What type of property is 18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN?

18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 18, Warrington Road, Manchester, M9 8LN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.