18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP

Detached Freehold M26 2QP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£345,000 ▲ 389.7%
Sold 31 May 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 May 2024 £345,000 ▲ 389.7% Detached
4 Jul 1997 £70,450 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP last sold for £345,000 on 31 May 2024.

How many times has 18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP been sold?

18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 389.7% from £70,450 (1997) to £345,000 (2024).

What type of property is 18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP is a detached, freehold.

Is 18, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited