18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 2TF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£304,000 ▲ 280%
Sold 3 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Oct 2014 £304,000 ▲ 280% Semi-detached
26 Sep 1997 £80,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF?

18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF last sold for £304,000 on 3 Oct 2014.

How many times has 18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF been sold?

18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF changed over time?

The price has increased by 280% from £80,000 (1997) to £304,000 (2014).

What type of property is 18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF?

18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 18, Woodford Gardens, Manchester, M20 2TF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited