184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ

Terraced Freehold M35 9PQ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£117,000 ▲ 30.1%
Sold 8 Jun 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2007 £117,000 ▲ 30.1% Terraced
24 Mar 2005 £89,950 ▲ 109.2% Terraced
7 Nov 1997 £43,000 ▲ 186.7% Terraced
21 Oct 1997 £15,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ?

184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ last sold for £117,000 on 8 Jun 2007.

How many times has 184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ been sold?

184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 680% from £15,000 (1997) to £117,000 (2007).

What type of property is 184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ?

184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 184, Ashton Road East, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9PQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.