19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN

Terraced Freehold M11 4GN 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£57,000 ▲ 171.4%
Sold 12 Aug 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Aug 2008 £57,000 ▲ 171.4% Terraced
16 Jul 2004 £21,000 ▼ 16% Terraced
4 Mar 2003 £25,000 ▲ 194.1% Terraced
21 Jul 1997 £8,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN?

19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN last sold for £57,000 on 12 Aug 2008.

How many times has 19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN been sold?

19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN changed over time?

The price has increased by 570.6% from £8,500 (1997) to £57,000 (2008).

What type of property is 19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN?

19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 19, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.