19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB

Semi-Detached Leasehold M45 7BB 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£145,000 ▲ 208.5%
Sold 20 Jul 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Jul 2012 £145,000 ▲ 208.5% Semi-detached
16 Jan 1998 £47,000 ▲ 6.8% Semi-detached
29 Aug 1997 £44,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB?

19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB last sold for £145,000 on 20 Jul 2012.

How many times has 19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB been sold?

19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB changed over time?

The price has increased by 229.5% from £44,000 (1997) to £145,000 (2012).

What type of property is 19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB?

19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 19, Hardmans Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7BB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.