19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ

Terraced Freehold PO39 0AQ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£185,000 ▼ 12.9%
Sold 28 Apr 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Apr 2009 £185,000 ▼ 12.9% Terraced
16 Aug 2007 £212,500 ▲ 25% Terraced
27 Jan 2005 £170,000 ▲ 1.8% Terraced
27 Feb 2004 £167,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ?

19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ last sold for £185,000 on 28 Apr 2009.

How many times has 19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ been sold?

19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 10.8% from £167,000 (2004) to £185,000 (2009).

What type of property is 19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ?

19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 19, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.