19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH

Detached Freehold M23 1LH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£409,000 ▲ 271.8%
Sold 4 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Jul 2024 £409,000 ▲ 271.8% Detached
17 May 2000 £110,000 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH?

19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH last sold for £409,000 on 4 Jul 2024.

How many times has 19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH been sold?

19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH changed over time?

The price has increased by 271.8% from £110,000 (2000) to £409,000 (2024).

What type of property is 19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH?

19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH is a detached, freehold.

Is 19, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.