19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 2ZJ 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£200,000 ▲ 44.9%
Sold 28 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Nov 2014 £200,000 ▲ 44.9% Semi-detached
15 May 2009 £138,000 ▼ 6.1% Semi-detached
14 Jun 2006 £147,000 ▲ 25.6% Semi-detached
3 Mar 2005 £117,000 ▲ 46.3% Semi-detached
5 Oct 2004 £80,000 ▲ 128.6% Semi-detached
15 Nov 1996 £35,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ?

19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ last sold for £200,000 on 28 Nov 2014.

How many times has 19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ been sold?

19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 471.4% from £35,000 (1996) to £200,000 (2014).

What type of property is 19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ?

19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 19, Mersey Crescent, Manchester, M20 2ZJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.