19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH

Terraced Leasehold M32 8DH 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£138,000 ▲ 1.5%
Sold 23 Dec 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Dec 2009 £138,000 ▲ 1.5% Terraced
25 Nov 2005 £136,000 ▲ 126.9% Terraced
28 Jan 2000 £59,950 ▲ 66.5% Terraced
21 Nov 1997 £36,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH?

19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH last sold for £138,000 on 23 Dec 2009.

How many times has 19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH been sold?

19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 283.3% from £36,000 (1997) to £138,000 (2009).

What type of property is 19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH?

19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 19, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.