19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ

Terraced Leasehold M46 0DJ 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£85,000 ▼ 5%
Sold 23 Jan 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jan 2008 £85,000 ▼ 5% Terraced
5 Dec 2007 £89,475 ▲ 31.6% Terraced
31 Mar 2006 £68,000 ▲ 195.7% Terraced
11 Mar 1999 £23,000 ▼ 31.3% Terraced
20 Feb 1998 £33,500 ▲ 1.5% Terraced
18 Sep 1997 £33,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ last sold for £85,000 on 23 Jan 2008.

How many times has 19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ been sold?

19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 157.6% from £33,000 (1997) to £85,000 (2008).

What type of property is 19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 19, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.