19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT

Semi-Detached Freehold PO36 0JT EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£330,000 ▲ 120%
Sold 19 Feb 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Feb 2024 £330,000 ▲ 120% Semi-detached
12 Oct 2012 £150,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT?

19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT last sold for £330,000 on 19 Feb 2024.

How many times has 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT been sold?

19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT changed over time?

The price has increased by 120% from £150,000 (2012) to £330,000 (2024).

What type of property is 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT?

19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT?

19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 59/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 19, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.