Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2012 | £19,000 | ▼ 24% | Terraced |
| 19 Sep 2003 | £25,000 | ▲ 66.7% | Terraced |
| 5 Mar 1999 | £15,000 | — | Terraced |
2, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN last sold for £19,000 on 31 Jan 2012.
2, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 26.7% from £15,000 (1999) to £19,000 (2012).
2, Eswick Street, Manchester, M11 4GN is a terraced, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.