2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT

Semi-Detached Freehold M19 3WT 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£156,420 ▼ 8%
Sold 30 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Nov 2012 £156,420 ▼ 8% Semi-detached
29 May 2009 £170,000 ▲ 17.2% Semi-detached
27 Sep 2004 £145,000 ▲ 74.8% Semi-detached
28 Feb 2003 £82,950 ▲ 93.1% Semi-detached
10 Dec 1999 £42,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT?

2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT last sold for £156,420 on 30 Nov 2012.

How many times has 2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT been sold?

2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT changed over time?

The price has increased by 264.2% from £42,950 (1999) to £156,420 (2012).

What type of property is 2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT?

2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 2, Gloucester Avenue, Manchester, M19 3WT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited