2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 2QW 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£500,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 3 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Jul 2006 £500,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
17 Jun 2005 £500,000 ▲ 25% Semi-detached
12 Dec 2002 £400,000 ▲ 220% Semi-detached
28 May 1997 £125,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW?

2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW last sold for £500,000 on 3 Jul 2006.

How many times has 2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW been sold?

2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW changed over time?

The price has increased by 300% from £125,000 (1997) to £500,000 (2006).

What type of property is 2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW?

2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 2, Hesketh Avenue, Manchester, M20 2QW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.