2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD

Detached Freehold M45 7UD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£520,000 ▲ 212.3%
Sold 10 May 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 May 2024 £520,000 ▲ 212.3% Detached
29 Oct 1999 £166,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD?

2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD last sold for £520,000 on 10 May 2024.

How many times has 2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD been sold?

2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD changed over time?

The price has increased by 212.3% from £166,500 (1999) to £520,000 (2024).

What type of property is 2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD?

2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD is a detached, freehold.

Is 2, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited