2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WR2 5AJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,000 ▲ 25.7%
Sold 1 Feb 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Feb 2007 £105,000 ▲ 25.7% Flat / Maisonette
15 Dec 2003 £83,500 ▲ 77.8% Flat / Maisonette
30 Jun 2000 £46,950 ▲ 29.5% Flat / Maisonette
9 Oct 1998 £36,250 ▲ 26.1% Flat / Maisonette
29 Sep 1995 £28,750 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ last sold for £105,000 on 1 Feb 2007.

How many times has 2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ been sold?

2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 265.2% from £28,750 (1995) to £105,000 (2007).

What type of property is 2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 2, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.