2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH

Semi-Detached Leasehold M19 2RH 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£236,000 ▲ 391.7%
Sold 18 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 May 2007 £236,000 ▲ 391.7% Semi-detached
5 Oct 1999 £48,000 ▲ 4.3% Semi-detached
2 Oct 1997 £46,000 ▲ 76.9% Semi-detached
6 Feb 1997 £26,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH?

2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH last sold for £236,000 on 18 May 2007.

How many times has 2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH been sold?

2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH changed over time?

The price has increased by 807.7% from £26,000 (1997) to £236,000 (2007).

What type of property is 2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH?

2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 2, Kirk Road, Manchester, M19 2RH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.