2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX

Detached Freehold M43 7QX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£177,000 ▲ 97.8%
Sold 21 Apr 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 Apr 2006 £177,000 ▲ 97.8% Detached
9 Oct 2001 £89,500 ▲ 7.1% Detached
10 Jul 1997 £83,600 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX?

2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX last sold for £177,000 on 21 Apr 2006.

How many times has 2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX been sold?

2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX changed over time?

The price has increased by 111.7% from £83,600 (1997) to £177,000 (2006).

What type of property is 2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX?

2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX is a detached, freehold.

Is 2, Lodge View, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7QX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited