2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ

Terraced Freehold M46 0DJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£17,500 ▼ 2.8%
Sold 15 Jun 2001
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Jun 2001 £17,500 ▼ 2.8% Terraced
6 Apr 1999 £18,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ last sold for £17,500 on 15 Jun 2001.

How many times has 2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ been sold?

2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ changed over time?

The price has decreased by 2.8% from £18,000 (1999) to £17,500 (2001).

What type of property is 2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 2, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.