2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW

Detached Freehold YO31 7SW 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£280,000 ▲ 12%
Sold 11 Jan 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jan 2012 £280,000 ▲ 12% Detached
5 May 2006 £249,950 ▲ 12.3% Detached
30 Mar 2004 £222,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW?

2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW last sold for £280,000 on 11 Jan 2012.

How many times has 2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW been sold?

2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW changed over time?

The price has increased by 25.8% from £222,500 (2004) to £280,000 (2012).

What type of property is 2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW?

2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW is a detached, freehold.

Is 2, The Old Bakery, Mill Lane, York, YO31 7SW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.