20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL

Semi-Detached Freehold M14 5HL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£145,000 ▼ 29.3%
Sold 27 Jul 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Jul 2012 £145,000 ▼ 29.3% Terraced
14 May 2007 £205,000 ▲ 215.4% Semi-detached
5 Jun 2000 £65,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL?

20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL last sold for £145,000 on 27 Jul 2012.

How many times has 20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL been sold?

20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL changed over time?

The price has increased by 123.1% from £65,000 (2000) to £145,000 (2012).

What type of property is 20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL?

20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 20, Hall Road, Manchester, M14 5HL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.