20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW

Semi-Detached Freehold M18 8QW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£71,000 ▲ 283.8%
Sold 4 Mar 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Mar 2005 £71,000 ▲ 283.8% Semi-detached
13 Aug 2001 £18,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW?

20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW last sold for £71,000 on 4 Mar 2005.

How many times has 20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW been sold?

20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW changed over time?

The price has increased by 283.8% from £18,500 (2001) to £71,000 (2005).

What type of property is 20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW?

20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 20, Long Street, Manchester, M18 8QW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.