20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS

Terraced Freehold M30 9HS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£387,500 ▲ 143.7%
Sold 11 Jun 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jun 2024 £387,500 ▲ 143.7% Terraced
11 Jan 2013 £159,000 ▲ 55.9% Terraced
6 Jan 2012 £102,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS?

20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS last sold for £387,500 on 11 Jun 2024.

How many times has 20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS been sold?

20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS changed over time?

The price has increased by 279.9% from £102,000 (2012) to £387,500 (2024).

What type of property is 20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS?

20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 20, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited