20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT

Terraced Freehold M19 3LT 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£112,950 ▲ 18.9%
Sold 11 Jul 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jul 2014 £112,950 ▲ 18.9% Terraced
13 Aug 2012 £95,000 ▼ 6.9% Terraced
20 Dec 2005 £102,000 ▲ 277.8% Terraced
21 Sep 2000 £27,000 ▲ 86.2% Terraced
14 Dec 1999 £14,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT?

20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT last sold for £112,950 on 11 Jul 2014.

How many times has 20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT been sold?

20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT changed over time?

The price has increased by 679% from £14,500 (1999) to £112,950 (2014).

What type of property is 20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT?

20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT is a terraced, freehold.

Is 20, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.