20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG

Terraced Leasehold M34 3EG 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£103,000 ▲ 196%
Sold 2 Mar 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Mar 2007 £103,000 ▲ 196% Terraced
17 Apr 2000 £34,800 ▼ 3.2% Terraced
30 Sep 1997 £35,950 ▲ 51.7% Terraced
27 May 1997 £23,700 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG?

20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG last sold for £103,000 on 2 Mar 2007.

How many times has 20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG been sold?

20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG changed over time?

The price has increased by 334.6% from £23,700 (1997) to £103,000 (2007).

What type of property is 20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG?

20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 20, Turner Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.