207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT

Semi-Detached Freehold M21 0TT 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£216,950 ▲ 0.9%
Sold 12 Jul 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jul 2013 £216,950 ▲ 0.9% Semi-detached
3 Dec 2004 £215,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT?

207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT last sold for £216,950 on 12 Jul 2013.

How many times has 207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT been sold?

207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT changed over time?

The price has increased by 0.9% from £215,000 (2004) to £216,950 (2013).

What type of property is 207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT?

207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 207, Brantingham Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 0TT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.