207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT

Semi-Detached Freehold M14 7DT 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£200,000 ▲ 33.3%
Sold 19 Jan 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jan 2007 £200,000 ▲ 33.3% Semi-detached
6 Feb 2004 £150,000 ▲ 177.8% Semi-detached
12 Jan 2004 £54,000 ▲ 41.5% Semi-detached
21 Aug 1997 £38,150 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT?

207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT last sold for £200,000 on 19 Jan 2007.

How many times has 207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT been sold?

207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT changed over time?

The price has increased by 424.2% from £38,150 (1997) to £200,000 (2007).

What type of property is 207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT?

207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 207, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester, M14 7DT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.