21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB

Terraced Leasehold M28 1DB 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£114,000 ▲ 14%
Sold 17 Aug 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Aug 2009 £114,000 ▲ 14% Terraced
31 Jul 2006 £100,000 ▲ 56.3% Terraced
7 Mar 2003 £64,000 ▲ 60.4% Terraced
22 Jun 2001 £39,900 ▲ 161.6% Terraced
13 Mar 1997 £15,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB?

21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB last sold for £114,000 on 17 Aug 2009.

How many times has 21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB been sold?

21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB changed over time?

The price has increased by 647.5% from £15,250 (1997) to £114,000 (2009).

What type of property is 21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB?

21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 21, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.