21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP

Terraced Freehold M40 1QP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£46,250 ▲ 208.3%
Sold 19 Apr 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Apr 2002 £46,250 ▲ 208.3% Terraced
12 Nov 2001 £15,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP?

21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP last sold for £46,250 on 19 Apr 2002.

How many times has 21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP been sold?

21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 208.3% from £15,000 (2001) to £46,250 (2002).

What type of property is 21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP?

21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 21, Holyrood Street, Manchester, M40 1QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited