21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD

Semi-Detached Freehold M41 9DD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£71,000 ▲ 73.2%
Sold 8 Jun 2001
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2001 £71,000 ▲ 73.2% Semi-detached
16 Feb 1996 £41,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD last sold for £71,000 on 8 Jun 2001.

How many times has 21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD been sold?

21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 73.2% from £41,000 (1996) to £71,000 (2001).

What type of property is 21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 21, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.