21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU

Terraced Leasehold M25 1EU 7 transactions

Last Sale Price

£137,500 ▲ 10.9%
Sold 16 Apr 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

7 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Apr 2015 £137,500 ▲ 10.9% Terraced
23 Dec 2008 £124,000 ▲ 3.3% Terraced
13 Jun 2007 £120,000 ▲ 16.5% Terraced
19 Feb 2007 £103,000 ▼ 23.7% Terraced
9 Dec 2005 £135,000 ▲ 136.8% Terraced
5 Oct 2001 £57,000 ▲ 29.5% Terraced
26 Sep 1997 £44,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU?

21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU last sold for £137,500 on 16 Apr 2015.

How many times has 21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU been sold?

21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU has been sold 7 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU changed over time?

The price has increased by 212.5% from £44,000 (1997) to £137,500 (2015).

What type of property is 21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU?

21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 21, Park Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1EU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.