21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW

Terraced Leasehold M29 8HW 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£86,000 ▼ 14%
Sold 10 Sep 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Sep 2010 £86,000 ▼ 14% Terraced
2 Feb 2007 £99,950 ▲ 44.9% Terraced
16 Apr 2004 £69,000 ▲ 25.5% Terraced
15 Sep 2003 £55,000 ▲ 74.6% Terraced
8 Sep 2000 £31,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW?

21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW last sold for £86,000 on 10 Sep 2010.

How many times has 21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW been sold?

21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW changed over time?

The price has increased by 173% from £31,500 (2000) to £86,000 (2010).

What type of property is 21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW?

21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 21, Primrose Street South, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8HW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.