21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT

Semi-Detached Freehold PO36 0JT 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£195,000 ▲ 18.9%
Sold 8 Mar 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Mar 2005 £195,000 ▲ 18.9% Semi-detached
15 Aug 2003 £164,000 ▲ 21.5% Semi-detached
31 May 2002 £135,000 ▲ 87.5% Semi-detached
16 Apr 1998 £72,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT?

21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT last sold for £195,000 on 8 Mar 2005.

How many times has 21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT been sold?

21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT changed over time?

The price has increased by 170.8% from £72,000 (1998) to £195,000 (2005).

What type of property is 21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT?

21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 21, Ventnor Road, Apse Heath, Sandown, PO36 0JT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.