22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR

Terraced Leasehold M32 0JR 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£124,500 ▲ 122.3%
Sold 20 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Nov 2014 £124,500 ▲ 122.3% Terraced
30 Apr 2002 £56,000 ▲ 40.2% Terraced
27 May 1997 £39,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR last sold for £124,500 on 20 Nov 2014.

How many times has 22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR been sold?

22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR changed over time?

The price has increased by 211.6% from £39,950 (1997) to £124,500 (2014).

What type of property is 22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 22, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.