Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2010 | £123,500 | ▲ 180.7% | Semi-detached |
| 31 Jul 1998 | £44,000 | ▲ 2.3% | Semi-detached |
| 5 Sep 1997 | £43,000 | — | Semi-detached |
22, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT last sold for £123,500 on 6 May 2010.
22, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 187.2% from £43,000 (1997) to £123,500 (2010).
22, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT is a semi-detached, leasehold.
Not in a flood zone.