22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR

Terraced Freehold DN38 6HR EPC E 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£120,000 ▲ 20%
Sold 20 Sep 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Sep 2024 £120,000 ▲ 20% Terraced
6 May 2009 £100,000 ▲ 5.3% Terraced
19 Jul 2006 £95,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR?

22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR last sold for £120,000 on 20 Sep 2024.

How many times has 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR been sold?

22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR changed over time?

The price has increased by 26.3% from £95,000 (2006) to £120,000 (2024).

What type of property is 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR?

22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR?

22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 41/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 22, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited