23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS

Terraced Freehold M21 8TS 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£262,500 ▲ 6%
Sold 22 Dec 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Dec 2014 £262,500 ▲ 6% Terraced
1 Nov 2013 £247,750 ▲ 6.7% Terraced
1 Aug 2008 £232,125 ▲ 54.8% Terraced
11 Jul 2003 £149,950 ▲ 150.1% Terraced
17 Mar 1998 £59,950 ▲ 51.8% Terraced
14 May 1997 £39,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS?

23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS last sold for £262,500 on 22 Dec 2014.

How many times has 23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS been sold?

23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS changed over time?

The price has increased by 564.6% from £39,500 (1997) to £262,500 (2014).

What type of property is 23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS?

23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 23, Cleveleys Avenue, Manchester, M21 8TS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.