Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 2010 | £120,000 | ▲ 110.7% | Semi-detached |
| 27 Jun 1997 | £56,950 | — | Semi-detached (New) |
23, Eggar Close, Astley, Manchester, M29 7SJ last sold for £120,000 on 19 Apr 2010.
23, Eggar Close, Astley, Manchester, M29 7SJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 110.7% from £56,950 (1997) to £120,000 (2010).
23, Eggar Close, Astley, Manchester, M29 7SJ is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.