23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ

Terraced Leasehold M35 9HQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£126,000 ▲ 34%
Sold 25 May 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 May 2005 £126,000 ▲ 34% Terraced
4 Dec 2003 £94,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ?

23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ last sold for £126,000 on 25 May 2005.

How many times has 23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ been sold?

23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 34% from £94,000 (2003) to £126,000 (2005).

What type of property is 23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ?

23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 23, Verdure Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9HQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited